cls wrestling, cls, wrestling, christian life school, christian, kenosha, racine, milwaukee, chicago, wisconsin, illinois, wi, il, kenosha county, lake county, first assembly, kenosha first assembly, first assembly of god


[ Home | Team | Photos | Videos | Schedule | Guide | Docs | Links | About | Contact ]

Team

2012-2013 Season

Coaches

Co-Head Coach
 Lino "Senor" Martinez CoachM@CLSWrestling.com

Co-Head Coach
 Tim Pinter CoachTim@CLSWrestling.com
   Jim Pinter CoachJim@CLSWrestling.com
   Al Town CoachTown@CLSWrestling.com
   Kevin Pinter CoachKevin@CLSWrestling.com
   Steve "Stevo" Bilik CoachStevo@CLSWrestling.com
   Zack Fisher  
   Conner Moon  

Team Doctor
Dr. Mark Fredrick
847-662-1600
FredrickChiropractor.com
 Dr.Fredrick@CLSWrestling.com

 

Wrestlers
Wrestler

Grade

Weight Class
Achievements
 
Elisha Ramsey *

12

220
Ethan Town **

12

120
Jake Whitted *

12

145
Josh Crouse **

12

152
Lewis Kim

12

160
Ryan Maeder

12

132
Sam Rivera *

12

195
Trent Andersen *

12

132
Tyler Tennyson **

12

113
 
Tyler Elk

11

132
Eddie Fredrick *

11

152
Paul Hammond **

11

182
Remington Svatek **

11

113
Ruben Hill

11

171
Ryan Zierk **

11

152
 
JB Rivera

10

285
Jordan Moon

10

152
 
Gabe Crouse

9

113
 
Harry Fredrick

9

126
 
Jed Romnek

9

126
 
Kyle Thorne

9

220
 
Lalo Figueroa

9

120
 
 Sawyer Kaye

9

152
 
 Yosep Lee

9

 106
 

* Earned a Letter for a Season.

 




HISTORY




 

2011-2012 Season

Coaches

Co-Head Coach
 Lino "Senor" Martinez CoachM@CLSWrestling.com

Co-Head Coach
 Tim Pinter CoachTim@CLSWrestling.com
   Jim Pinter CoachJim@CLSWrestling.com
   Al Town CoachTown@CLSWrestling.com
   Kevin Pinter CoachKevin@CLSWrestling.com
   Steve "Stevo" Bilik CoachStevo@CLSWrestling.com

Team Doctor
Dr. Mark Fredrick
847-662-1600
www.FredrickChiroPlus.com
 Dr.Fredrick@CLSWrestling.com

 

Wrestlers
Wrestler

Grade

Weight Class
Achievements
Brett Tennyson *

12

170
 19 Wins, 10 Pins
Chris Gelin *

12

220
 15 Wins, 4 Pins
Collin Thorne *

12

152
 11 Wins, 4 Pins, Silver Medal at Regionals, Sectional Qualifier
Conner Moon **

12

132
21 Wins, 10 Pins, "Yes Sir" Award, Gold Medal at Conference, Silver Medal at Regionals, Sectional Qualifier
Jacob Corsaw **

12

138
 13 Wins, 7 Pins, "Timothy" Award
Nathan Ducote *

12

195
 2 Wins, 1 Pin
Ryan Baird *

12

138
 7 Wins, 1 Pin, Silver Medal at Regionals, Sectional Qualifier
 
Elisha Ramsey *

11

220
5 Wins, 1 Pin
Ethan Town **

11

113
24 Wins, 14 Pins, "Most Reversals" Award (16), 3 Silver Medals including Conference & Regionals, 2 Bronze Medals, Sectional Qualifier
Jake Whitted *

11

138
9 Wins, 4 Pins, Bronze Medal, "Mr. Hustle" Award
Josh Crouse **

11

152
10 Wins, 5 Pins
Lewis Kim

11

160
Sam Rivera *

11

220
Trent Andersen *

11

126
15 Wins, 3 Pins
Tyler Tennyson **

11

106
22 Wins, 5 Pins, "Most Near Falls" Award (19), Gold Medal at Regionals, Sectional Qualifier
 
Caleb Thorne

10

120
1 Win
Eddie Fredrick *

10

152
7 Wins
Mathew George

10

126
Paul Hammond **

10

182
27 Wins, 15 Pins, "Most Wins" Award (27), "Most Escapes" Award (18), "Most Takedowns" Award (29), "Best Winning Percentage" Award (Min. 30 Matches), 1 Gold Medal, 2 Silver Medals (1 at Regionals), Sectional Qualifier, MVP
Remington Svatek **

10

113
8 Wins, Silver Medal at Regionals, Sectional Qualifier
Ryan Zierk **

10

145
19 Wins, 8 Pins, "Most Improved Last Season to This Season" Award, Gold Medal at Regionals, Sectional Qualifier
 
Jacob (JB) Rivera

9

285
4 Wins, 1 Pin
Joey Kasprzak *

9

160
13 Wins, 7 Pins, "Most Improved Within This Season" Award

* Earned a Letter for a Season.

 


 

2010-2011 Season

Coaches

Head Coach
 Tim Pinter CoachTim@CLSWrestling.com
    Lino "Senor" Martinez  CoachM@CLSWrestling.com
   Jim Pinter CoachJim@CLSWrestling.com
   Al Town CoachTown@CLSWrestling.com
   Kevin Pinter CoachKevin@CLSWrestling.com
   Brett Krueger CoachBrett@CLSWrestling.com
   Stevo Bilik CoachStevo@CLSWrestling.com
   Tony Nunez CoachTony@CLSWrestling.com
   Dr. Mark Fredrick CoachFredrick@CLSWrestling.com
   Mike Martinez CoachMike@CLSWrestling.com
   Dave Wright CoachDave@CLSWrestling.com

 

Wrestlers
Wrestler

Grade

Weight Class
Achievements
 Caleb Town *

12

171
 Repeat Letter, Most Wins (21), Most Pins (17), Most Takedowns (22), Most Escapes (25), ? Medals
 Jacob Crouse

12

140
? Wins, 5 Pins, ? Medals, Dog Tag
 Kenny Hackbarth *

12

285
 Letter, ? Wins, 4 Pins, ? Medals, Dog Tag
 Paul Husel

12

140
? Wins, ? Pins, ? Medals, Dog Tag
 Philippe Duplessy *

12

189
 Repeat Letter, ? Wins, 6 Pins, ? Medals
 
 Bennet Nygaard

11

130
  ? Wins, ? Pins, ? Medals
 Brett Tennyson *

11

152
 Repeat Letter, ? Wins, 3 Pins, ? Medals
 Caleb LaBelle

11

119
 ? Wins, ? Pins, ? Medals
 Conner Moon *

11

135
 Letter, 12 Wins, 10 Pins, Gold Medal, Silver Medal
 Hikeem Reed *

11

160
 Letter, Most Near Falls (13), ? Wins, 6 Pins, ? Medals, Dog Tag
 Jacob Corsaw *

11

152
 Letter, "Yes Sir" Award , ? Wins, ? Pins, , ? Medals, Dog Tag
 Tony Blade

11

160
 5 Wins, 4 Pins, ? Medals
 Tyler Outlaw *

11

125
 Letter, 10 Wins, 9 Pins, Bronze Medal, Dog Tag
 
 Brad Rast *

10

160
 Letter , ? Wins, 5 Pins, ? Medals
 Elisha Ramsey

10

285
  ? Wins, ? Pins, ? Medals, Dog Tag
 Ethan Town *

10

103
 Repeat Letter, MVP, ? Wins, ? Pins, ? Medals
 Josh Crouse *

10

140
 Letter, Most Improved, ? Wins, 12 Pins,  ? Medals, Dog Tag
 Tyler Tennyson *

10

103
 Repeat Letter, Timothy Award for Christian Character  ? Wins, ? Pins, ? Medals
 
 Chance Helmeid

9

103
 ? Wins, 1 Pin, ? Medals, Dog Tag
 Eddie Fredrick

9

152
  ? Wins, ? Pins, ? Medals
 Jacob Huffhines

9

145
  ? Wins, ? Pins, ? Medals
 Mathew George

9

119
 ? Wins, ? Pins, , ? Medals, Dog Tag
 Paul Hammond *

9

215
 Letter, 11 Wins, 9 Pins, 2 Gold Medals, 1 Silver Medal, Dog Tag
 Remington Svatek *

9

112
 Letter, Mr. Hustle, ? Wins, 6 Pins, ? Medals, Dog Tag
 Ryan Zierk *

9

130
 Letter, Most Reversals (13), ? Wins, 4 Pins, ? Medals, Dog Tag
 
 Joey Kasprzak

8

152
 
 
 Harry Fredrick

7

119
 
 Josh Rivera

7

103
 
Malachi Wadas

7

103
 Nathan Hamilton

7

140
 Sam Connelly

7

90
 
 Sawyer Kaye

7

119
 
 
 Cameron Calabrese

6

80
 
 Cody Earnest

6

80
 
 Hunter Shuler

6

85
 

* Earned a Letter for a Season.

 

[ Home | Team | Photos | Videos | Schedule | Guide | Docs | Links | About | Contact ]

 

Christian Life School
10700 75th Street
Kenosha, WI 53142

Phone: 262-694-3900

Copyright © CLS Wrestling. All Rights Reserved.
Contact
Webmaster@CLSWrestling.com concerning CLSWrestling.com website design.

CLS Wrestling - Kenosha, WI

cls wrestling, cls, wrestling, christian life school, christian, kenosha, racine, milwaukee, chicago, wisconsin, illinois, wi, il, kenosha county, lake county, first assembly, kenosha first assembly, first assembly of god