cls wrestling, cls, wrestling, christian life school, christian, kenosha, racine, milwaukee, chicago, wisconsin, illinois, wi, il, kenosha county, lake county, first assembly, kenosha first assembly, first assembly of god


[ Home | Team | Photos | Videos | Schedule | Guide | Docs | Links | About | Contact ]

[ High School Practice Schedule ]

High School Schedule
(2012-2013 Season)

NOVEMBER

 Date  Day  Weigh In  Start  What  Where  Result
 11-7-12

Wed.

NA

3 - 5 pm
1st Fat & Hydration Test CLS Locker Room NA
 11-12-12

Mon.

NA

3 - 6 pm
1st Wrestling Practice for Varsity & JV CLS South Commons NA
 11-14-12

Wed.

NA

3 - 5 pm
Last Fat & Hydration Test CLS Locker Room NA
 11-15-12

Mon.

NA 

6 pm
Mandatory Meeting for Parents of High School Wrestlers CLS Gym NA
             
 11-29-12

Thur.

6 pm

7 pm

Dual Meet vs. Shoreland

Varsity & JV

Christian Life School
10700 75th Street
Kenosha, WI 53142

WIN
54 - 24

We won 13 of 18 Varsity & JV matches!

DECEMBER

 Date  Day  Weigh In  Start  What  Where  Result
12-1-12

Sat.

9 am

10 am
Varsity Duals Tournament East Troy HS
3128 Graydon Ave.
East Troy, WI 53120

2 - 3 in Duals.

6th Place
out of 8 Teams

All teams except for CLS (Div. 3) were Div. 1 or Div. 2.

12-1-12

Sat.

8 am

10 am
JV Tournament Janesville Parker HS
3125 Mineral Point
Janesville, WI 53548
NA
 12-8-12

Sat.

8 am

9 am

CLS Varsity Duals Tournament

CLS (Div. 3)
Shoreland (Div. 3)
Chicago King (Div. 1)
Union Grove (Div. 2)
Cudahy (Div. 1)
Greendale (Div. 1)

Note: Div. 1 is the largest population size school.

Christian Life School
10700 75th Street
Kenosha, WI 53142

1st Place
out of 6 Teams!


5 - 0 in Duals

73 - 6 vs. Shoreland

54 - 30 vs. Greendale

58 - 24 vs. Cudahy

50 - 21 vs. Union Grove

49 - 24 vs. King

 12-13-12

Thur.

5:30 pm

6:30 pm

Dual Meet vs. Martin Luther

Varsity & JV

Christian Life School
10700 75th Street
Kenosha, WI 53142
WIN
45 - 27
 12-15-12

Sat.

8:30 am

10 am
Varsity Tournament
& JV Tournament
Wilmot Union HS
11112 308th Avenue
Wilmot, WI 53192

10th Place out of 14 Teams.

2 Div. 3 Schools & 12 Div. 1 Schools.

 12-20-12

Thur.

5 pm

6 pm

Dual Meet vs. St. Joseph

Varsity & JV

Christian Life School
10700 75th Street
Kenosha, WI 53142
WIN
60 - 19

JANUARY

 Date  Day  Weigh In  Start  What  Where  Result
 1-5-13

Sat.

8 am

TBD
Varsity Tournament Bradford HS
3700 Washington Rd
Kenosha, WI 53144
4th Place out of 9 Teams.
 1-5-13

Sat.

8 am

10 am
JV Tournament Adlai Stevenson HS
1 Stevenson Dr.
Lincolnshire, IL 60069
NA
 1-10-13

Thur.

5 pm

6 pm
Dual Meet vs. St. John's Military Academy
followed immediately by
Dual Meet vs. Lake Country Lutheran/Heritage
Christian Life School
10700 75th Street
Kenosha, WI 53142

WIN vs. St. John's
63 - 18

WIN vs. LCLHC
72 - 12

 1-12-13

Sat.

7:45 am

9:30 am
Varsity Tournament Milwaukee Lutheran HS
9700 West Grantosa Drive
Milwaukee, WI 3222
1st Place out of 8 Teams!
 1-12-13

Sat.

8 am

10 am
JV Tournament Milwaukee Hamilton
6215 W Warnimont Ave.
Milwaukee, WI 53220
NA
 1-19-13

Sat.

8 am

9:30 am
Varsity Tournament
& JV Tournament
Markesan HS
100 East Vista Boulevard
Markesan, WI 53946
2nd Place out of 10 Teams.
 1-24-13

Thur.

5 pm

6 pm

Dual Meet vs. Riverside University

Varsity & JV

Christian Life School
10700 75th Street
Kenosha, WI 53142
Loss
33 - 42
 1-26-13

Sat.

8:30 am

10 am
Varsity Tournament Hustisford HS
845 S. Lake St.
Hustisford, WI 53034
2nd Place of 16 Teams!
 1-26-13

Sat.

8 am

9 am
JV Tournament Whitefish Bay HS
1200 E. Fairmount Ave.
Whitefish Bay, WI 53217
NA
 1-29-13

Tues.

5 pm

6 pm

Dual Meet vs. Indian Trail

Varsity & JV

Christian Life School
10700 75th Street
Kenosha, WI 53142
Loss
33 - 35

FEBRUARY

 Date  Day  Weigh In  Start  What  Where  Result
2-9-13

Sat.

9 am

10:30 am
State Regionals St. Joseph HS
2401 69th Street
Kenosha, WI 53143
REGIONAL CHAMPS!!!
2-12-13

Tues.

5 pm

6 pm
State Team Sectionals Markesan HS
100 East Vista Boulevard
Markesan, WI 53946

Semi-Finals WIN!
vs. Johnson Creek
48 - 33

Finals Loss
vs. Random Lake
15 - 63

We ended our team season as one of the TOP 8 TEAMS in WI!

2-16-13

Sat.

9 am

10:30 am
State Individual Sectionals Cedar Grove-Belgium HS
321 North 2nd Street
Cedar Grove, WI 53013
No one made it to State.

2-21-13

2-22-13

2-23-13

Thur.

Fri.

Sat.

NA

7:15 pm

11:15 am

11 am

State Individual Tournament

NOTE:
CLS Wrestlers are NOT Participating.

UW-Madison Kohl Center
601 W Dayton St.
Madison, WI 53703
NA
2-28-13

Thur.

 

Weigh In
(Optional)

5:30 pm

For Wrestlers ONLY!

6 pm

CLS HS Wrestling BANQUET


$20 for Immediate Family (Includes the CLS HS Wrestler, his Parents & Siblings).

Additional $5 per Extended Family Member (Grandparents, Aunts, Uncles, etc.)

Catering by Tenuta's.

CLS Cafeteria NA

MARCH

3-2-13

Sat.

NA

Semis
1 pm

Finals
6 pm

State Team Tournament

NOTE:
CLS Wrestlers are NOT Participating.

UW-Madison Fieldhouse
1450 Monroe St.
Madison, WI 53711
NA

 




HISTORY




 

2011-2012 Season

NOVEMBER

 Date  Day  Weigh In  Start  What  Where  Result
 11-14-11

Mon.

NA

3:15 - 5:30 pm
1st Wrestling Practice for Varsity & JV CLS South Commons NA
 11-21-11

Mon.

NA 

6 pm
Mandatory Meeting for Parents & Wrestlers CLS Gym NA
             
 11-22-11

Tues.

5 pm

5:30 pm
Scrimmage vs. North Chicago North Chicago
1717 17th St.
North Chicago, IL 60064
NA
             
 11-29-11

Tues.

6 pm

7 pm

1st EVER CLS Varsity Meet!

Dual Meet vs. Shoreland

Shoreland
9026 12th Street
Somers, WI 53171
WON
54 - 27

DECEMBER

 Date  Day  Weigh In  Start  What  Where  Result
12-8-11

Thur.

6 pm

7 pm
 Dual Meet vs. St. Joseph St. Joseph
2401 69th Street
Kenosha, WI 53143
WON
48- 25
 12-10-11

Sat.

7 am

9 am

1st EVER CLS Varsity Tournament!

CLS, Lake Country Lutheran, North Chicago, Union Grove, Cudahy, Greendale

Christian Life School
10700 75th Street
Kenosha, WI 53142
2nd Place out of 6 Teams.
(4 Div. 1 & 2 Div. 3)
 12-17-11

Sat.

8 am

9 am
Varsity Tournament
& JV Tournament
Wilmot Union
11112 308th Avenue
Wilmot, WI 53192
8th Place out of 12 Teams.
(10 Div. 1 & 2 Div. 3)
 12-20-11

Tues.

6 pm

7 pm
Dual Meet vs. Catholic Central
followed immediately by
Dual Meet vs. Lake Country Lutheran
Christian Life School
10700 75th Street
Kenosha, WI 53142

WON 57-16

WON 79-0

 12-22-11

Thur.

NA

NA
CANCELLED Christian Life School
10700 75th Street
Kenosha, WI 53142
NA

JANUARY

 Date  Day  Weigh In  Start  What  Where  Result
 1-5-12

Thur.

NA

NA
CANCELLED Christian Life School
10700 75th Street
Kenosha, WI 53142
NA
 1-7-12

Sat.

8 am

10 am
Varsity Tournament Bradford
3700 Washington Rd
Kenosha, WI 53144
6th Place out of 9 Teams.
(6 Div. 1 & 3 Div. 3)
 1-11-12

Wed.

6 pm

7 pm
Dual Meet vs. Martin Luther Martin Luther
5201 S 76th Street
Greendale, WI 53129
Lost 33-42
 1-13-12

Fri.

4:15pm

6 pm
Varsity Tournament
Day 1 of 2
Milwaukee Lutheran
9700 West Grantosa Drive
Milwaukee, WI 3222
See Below
 1-14-12

Sat.

TBA

TBA
Varsity Tournament
Day 2 of 2
Milwaukee Lutheran
9700 West Grantosa Drive
Milwaukee, WI 3222
2nd Place out of 11 Teams.
 1-18-12

Wed.

NA

NA
MOVED TO MON. JAN. 30! MOVED TO CLS! NA
 1-21-12

Sat.

8 am

9:15 am
Varsity Tournament Markesan
100 East Vista Boulevard
Markesan, WI 53946
2nd Place out of 11 Teams.
 1-28-12

Sat.

TBA

TBA
Varsity Tournament Wisconsin Dells
520 Race Street
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
10th Place out of 11 Teams.
 1-30-12

Mon.

6 pm

7 pm
Dual Meet vs. St. John's Military Academy Christian Life School
10700 75th Street
Kenosha, WI 53142
WON
43- 28

FEBRUARY

 Date  Day  Weigh In  Start  What  Where  Result
 2-4-12  Sat.  8:30 am  9:30 am Varsity MCC Tournament: CLS, Lake Country Lutheran, Martin Luther, Catholic Central, St. Joseph, St. John's Military Academy, Shoreland Martin Luther HS
5201 S 76th Street
Greendale, WI 53129
2nd Place out of 7 Teams.
 2-11-12

Sat.

9 am
 10:30 am WIAA Regionals St. Joseph HS
2401 69th Street
Kenosha, WI 53143
2nd Place out of 5 Teams.
 2-14-12

Tues.

NA

NA
WIAA Team Sectionals NA NA
 2-18-12

Sat.

9 am
 10:30 am WIAA Individual Sectionals Cedar Grove-Belgium HS
321 North 2nd Street
Cedar Grove, WI 53013
TBA

 2-23-12

2-24-12

2-25-12

Thur.

Fri.

Sat.

TBA

TBA
WIAA State Madison, WI
TBA
TBA

 


 

2010-2011 JV Season
Date

Day

Weigh In

Start
 What Where  Result
 12-4-10

Sat.

8 am

10 am
Tournament (18 Teams) Janesville Parker
3125 Mineral Point
Janesville, WI 53548
 Wins, Pins, Medals
 12-9-10

THUR.

6 PM

8 PM
 Dual Meet  Martin Luther
5201 S 76th Street
Greendale, WI 53129
 Won 60-18
 12-11-10

Sat.

6 am

8 am
Tournament (16 Teams)  West Allis Hale
11601 W Lincoln Ave.
Milwaukee, WI 53227
 
 12-18-10

Sat.

7 am

9 am
Tournament (12 Teams)  Westosha Central
24617 75th Street
Salem, WI 53168
 6th Place
 1-15-11

Sat.

7 am

9 am
Tournament (16 Teams)  Milwaukee Hamilton
6215 W Warnimont Ave.
Milwaukee, WI 53220
 
 1-20-11

THUR.

5:30 PM

6:30 PM
 Dual Meet
vs
Div.1 North Chicago
Christian Life School
10700 75th Street
Kenosha, WI 53142
 Won 57-22
 1-22-11

Sat.

6 PM

8 PM
 Tournament (20 Teams)  Ozaukee High School
401 Highland Street
Fredonia, WI 53021
 1st Place
1-26-11

WED.

6 PM

8 PM
 Exhibition vs Martin Luther
& St. Catherine's
 Martin Luther
5201 S 76th Street
Greendale, WI 53129
 Exhibition
  1-29-11

Sat.

7 am

9 am
Tournament (8 Teams)  Milwaukee Hamilton
6215 W Warnimont Ave.
Milwaukee, WI 53220
 1st Place

 

[ Home | Team | Photos | Videos | Schedule | Guide | Docs | Links | About | Contact ]

 

Christian Life School
10700 75th Street
Kenosha, WI 53142

Phone: 262-694-3900

Copyright © CLS Wrestling. All Rights Reserved.
Contact
Webmaster@CLSWrestling.com concerning CLSWrestling.com website design.

CLS Wrestling - Kenosha, WI

cls wrestling, cls, wrestling, christian life school, christian, kenosha, racine, milwaukee, chicago, wisconsin, illinois, wi, il, kenosha county, lake county, first assembly, kenosha first assembly, first assembly of god